-ja

Извор: Викиречник
Иди на навигацију Иди на претрагу
Такође погледајте: Додатак:Варијанте од "ja"

Енглески[уреди]

Суфикс[уреди]

-ja

  1. (colloquial) You, ya; only used after a /d/ sound.

Derived terms[уреди]

Related terms[уреди]

Anagrams[уреди]


Emilian[уреди]

Pronunciation[уреди]

Pronoun[уреди]

-ja (personal, nominative case)

  1. (enclitic) Alternative form of a

Related terms[уреди]

Шаблон:Emilian personal pronouns (weak)


Estonian[уреди]

Etymology 1[уреди]

Cognate with Finnish -ja.

Суфикс[уреди]

-ja (genitive -ja, partitive -jat)

  1. -er; appended to verbal stems to form agent nouns, especially human ones

Declension[уреди]

Шаблон:et-decl-ohutu

Derived terms[уреди]

Категорија Естонски речи са наставком -ja није пронађена


Etymology 2[уреди]

EB1911 - Volume 01 - Page 001 - 1.svg Ово entry недостаје етимолошких информација. Ако сте упознати са пореклом овог израза, додајте га на страницу etymology instructions. Такође можете да разговарате о томе Etymology scriptorium.

Suffix[уреди]

-ja

  1. derives various adverbs
    sala "secretly" → salaja "secretly"

Finnish[уреди]

Etymology[уреди]

From Proto-Finnic *-ja.

Suffix[уреди]

-ja (front vowel harmony variant -jä)

  1. Forms agent nouns, especially human ones; -er
    katsoa (to watch)katsoja (a watcher, spectator)
    tehdä (to do)tekijä (a doer; a writer, author, playwright; a factor)

Usage notes[уреди]

  • If the stem ends in -e-, this changes to -i- before adding -ja.
juosta; juokse- -> juoksija
näytellä; näyttele- -> näyttelijä
  • After /i/, the /j/ may be silent or almost silent.

Declension[уреди]

The original verb affects the declension type of the derivation.

If the -ja ending is preceded by -i-, it is declined as kulkija. Шаблон:fi-decl-kulkija Otherwise, it is declined as koira.

Inflection of -ja (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation)
nominative -ja -jat
genitive -jan -jien
partitive -jaa -jia
illative -jaan -jiin
singular plural
nominative -ja -jat
accusative nom. -ja -jat
gen. -jan
genitive -jan -jien
-jainrare
partitive -jaa -jia
inessive -jassa -jissa
elative -jasta -jista
illative -jaan -jiin
adessive -jalla -jilla
ablative -jalta -jilta
allative -jalle -jille
essive -jana -jina
translative -jaksi -jiksi
instructive -jin
abessive -jatta -jitta
comitative -jineen

See also[уреди]


Gothic[уреди]

Romanization[уреди]

-ja

  1. Romanization of -𐌾𐌰

Мађарски[уреди]

Pronunciation[уреди]

Суфикси[уреди]

-ja

  1. (possessive suffix) his, her, its (third-person singular, single possession)
    barát (friend)a barátja (his/her/its friend)
    kapu (gate)a kapuja (his/her/its gate)
    palota (palace)a palotája (his/her/its palace)

Корисне белешке[уреди]

Шаблон:U:hu:pos-a

Declension[уреди]

Inflection (stem in long/high vowel, back harmony)
singular plural
nominative -ja
accusative -ját
dative -jának
instrumental -jával
causal-final -jáért
translative -jává
terminative -jáig
essive-formal -jaként
essive-modal -jául
inessive -jában
superessive -ján
adessive -jánál
illative -jába
sublative -jára
allative -jához
elative -jából
delative -járól
ablative -jától

Суфикс[уреди]

-ja

  1. (personal suffix) Used to form the third-person singular present tense of verbs (both in indicative and subjunctive mood, definite conjugation).
    tud (to know)Tudja, hogy mit akar. - He/she knows what he/she wants.
    tartalmaz (to contain)tartalmazza (it contains)

Корисне белешке[уреди]

  • (personal suffix) The j assimilates to the final s, sz, z, dz. See harmonic variants in the tables below.

Шаблон:U:hu:conj-pres-def Шаблон:U:hu:conj-subj-def

Видит такође[уреди]


Serbo-Croatian[уреди]

Suffix[уреди]

-ja (Ћирилица правопис -ја)

  1. Suffix appended to words to create a masculine noun, usually denoting a profession, performer or a feature, usually negative.

See also[уреди]