Извор: Викиречник
Иди на навигацију Иди на претрагу
Такође погледајте: и

Abkhaz[уреди]

Suffix[уреди]

(-i)

  1. and

Usage notes[уреди]

Can be used with all Abkhaz words. It should be placed after all words which use it:

аби аниābi ānifather and mother

An и placed after an а will result in еи:

Атуристцәа Аҟәаҟеи Гәдоуҭаҟеи ицеит.
Āṭurisṭcwā Āq̇°āq̇ei G°doutāq̇ei iceiṭ.
The tourists went to Sukhumi and Gudauta.

See also[уреди]


Moksha[уреди]

Etymology[уреди]

Perhaps related to Фински -ja, Естонски -ja, Livonian -ji, e.g., jūoji (drinker).

Suffix[уреди]

(-i)

  1. agentive suffix

Declension[уреди]

Derived terms[уреди]

Категорија Moksha речи са наставком -и није пронађена