־י

Извор: Викиречник
Иди на навигацију Иди на претрагу
Такође погледајте: י

Hebrew[уреди]

Pronunciation[уреди]

Phonetik.svg This entry информације о изговору. Ако сте упознати са IPA онда молим Вас додајте нешто!

Suffix[уреди]

־י (потребна транслитерација)

  1. (-í/-ái) My, of mine, me (one suffix form of the first-person singular personal pronoun).
  2. () -ic, -ish, -like, -al, -an, -ian (used to form adjectives from nouns, demonyms and language names from place names, and so on).
  3. () -ie, -y Forming diminutive or affectionate forms of nouns or names.
    חָמוּד‎ m (khamúd, cute, sweet, charming) ‎→ חֲמוּדִי(khamúdí, term of address/endearment cutie, sweetie)
  4. (-éi) Construct form of plural suffix ־ים‎.

Derived terms[уреди]

Категорија Хебрејски речи са наставком ־י није пронађена